Europe Cryogenic Valve Manufacturing Market Size, Trends & Growth Opportunity By Valve Type (Ball, Gate, Globe, Check, Butterfly, Control), By Material Type, By End-Use Industry, By Application, By Customer Type, By Region and Forecast Till 2030
Report ID : AMR1006263 | Industries : Machinery & Equipment | Published On :October 2026 | Page Count : 268
1. Introduction
1.1. Objective of the Study
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Market Scope
2. Executive Summary
3. Europe Cryogenic Valve Manufacturing Market Analysis and Forecast (2026–2030)
3.1. Overview
3.2. Market Dynamics
3.3. Drivers
3.3.1. Expansion of LNG Import, Storage and Regasification Infrastructure Across Europe, Which Creates Recurring Demand for Valves for Liquefied Gas Service.
3.3.2. Development of Hydrogen Production, Liquefaction and Storage Projects, Which Introduces Extreme Low-Temperature Flow Control Requirements for Valve Suppliers.
3.3.3. Steady Demand from Industrial Gas Producers for Air Separation, Bulk Gas Storage and Distribution Systems That Rely on Cryogenic Valve Ranges.
3.3.4. Growth of Specialised End-Use Sectors Such as Semiconductor, Pharmaceutical, Marine and Aerospace Manufacturing That Use Liquefied Gases in Their Processes.
3.4. Restraints
3.4.1. Long Qualification and Approved-Vendor Timelines, Which Delay the Point at Which a New Supplier Can Be Considered on EPC Projects.
3.4.2. Capital-Project Dependence, Where Energy and Industrial Investment Cycles Drive Order Timing and Volume.
3.4.3. Material and Precision Machining Cost Exposure, Since Stainless Steel and Nickel Alloys and Tight Tolerances Raise the Cost Base of Low-Temperature Valves.
3.4.4. Concentrated Purchasing Among a Small Number of EPC Contractors, Terminal Operators and Industrial Gas Companies.
3.5. Opportunities
3.5.1. Considerable Untapped Opportunity Identified in the Report Competitive Mapping, Including Hydrogen-Ready Cryogenic Valves.
3.5.2. Mid-Market Customisation and Faster Lead-Time Manufacturing, Identified as Gaps in the Report Competitive Mapping.
3.5.3. Retrofit and Modernisation Demand Across Existing LNG and Industrial Gas Assets.
3.5.4. Smart Valve Monitoring and Predictive Maintenance Integration as a Differentiator for Valve Manufacturers.
3.6. Porter's Five Forces Model
3.7. Value Chain Analysis
4. Valve Type
4.1. Cryogenic Ball Valves
4.2. Cryogenic Gate Valves
4.3. Cryogenic Globe Valves
4.4. Cryogenic Check Valves
4.5. Cryogenic Butterfly Valves
4.6. Cryogenic Control Valves
4.7. Cryogenic Safety Relief Valves
4.8. Emergency Shut-Off Valves
4.9. Custom Engineered Cryogenic Valves
5. Temperature Range
5.1. Below -50°C Systems
5.2. Below -100°C Systems
5.3. Below -196°C Systems
5.4. Ultra-Low Temperature Applications
6. Material Type
6.1. Stainless Steel Cryogenic Valves
6.2. Duplex Stainless Solutions
6.3. Nickel Alloy Cryogenic Valves
6.4. Bronze and Specialty Alloy Systems
7. Pressure Rating
7.1. Low Pressure Cryogenic Systems
7.2. Medium Pressure Systems
7.3. High Pressure LNG Systems
7.4. Ultra-High Pressure Industrial Applications
8. End-Use Industry
8.1. LNG Infrastructure
8.2. Industrial Gas Processing
8.3. Hydrogen Production and Storage
8.4. Petrochemical Facilities
8.5. Energy and Utilities
8.6. Marine and Shipbuilding
8.7. Pharmaceutical Manufacturing
8.8. Semiconductor Manufacturing
8.9. Aerospace and Defense
8.10. Food and Beverage Cryogenic Systems
9. Application
9.1. LNG Storage Tanks
9.2. LNG Transfer Lines
9.3. Air Separation Units
9.4. Cryogenic Pipelines
9.5. Cryogenic Transport Systems
9.6. Regasification Facilities
9.7. Hydrogen Liquefaction Systems
9.8. Bulk Gas Distribution Systems
10. Customer Type
10.1. EPC Contractors
10.2. Industrial Gas Companies
10.3. LNG Terminal Operators
10.4. OEM Cryogenic System Integrators
10.5. Energy Utilities
10.6. Industrial Manufacturing Plants
10.7. Shipbuilders
10.8. Process Engineering Firms
11. Manufacturing Model
11.1. Standardised Valve Manufacturing
11.2. Custom Engineered Production
11.3. Build-to-Spec Manufacturing
11.4. OEM Contract Manufacturing
11.5. Precision Machining Services
12. Certification Requirements
12.1. PED-Certified Systems
12.2. ATEX-Certified Systems
12.3. ISO-Certified Manufacturing
12.4. LNG Application-Certified Systems
12.5. Hydrogen-Compatible Components
13. Go-to-Market Structure
13.1. Direct Industrial Supply
13.2. EPC Tender-Based Sales
13.3. Distributor-Led Industrial Sales
13.4. OEM Partnerships
13.5. Engineering Project Procurement
14. Buyer Intelligence and Demand Landscape
14.1. Buyer Segmentation
14.1.1. LNG Infrastructure Operators
14.1.2. Industrial Gas Producers
14.1.3. EPC Contractors
14.1.4. Hydrogen Infrastructure Developers
14.1.5. Cryogenic Equipment OEMs
14.1.6. Process Engineering Companies
14.2. Buyer Industry Mapping
14.2.1. Oil and Gas
14.2.2. LNG
14.2.3. Industrial Manufacturing
14.2.4. Marine Infrastructure
14.2.5. Chemicals and Petrochemicals
14.2.6. Energy Transition Projects
14.2.7. Pharmaceuticals
14.2.8. Electronics and Semiconductor
14.3. Buyer Scale Classification
14.3.1. Large Multinational Energy Firms
14.3.2. Regional Industrial Operators
14.3.3. Mid-Sized EPC Contractors
14.3.4. Specialised Cryogenic Integrators
14.3.5. Public Infrastructure Entities
14.4. Procurement Models
14.4.1. EPC-Based Procurement
14.4.2. Framework Supply Agreements
14.4.3. Approved Vendor Procurement
14.4.4. Tender-Based Purchasing
14.4.5. Long-Term Maintenance Contracts
14.5. Buying Triggers
14.5.1. LNG Terminal Expansion
14.5.2. Hydrogen Infrastructure Deployment
14.5.3. Capacity Expansion Projects
14.5.4. Regulatory Upgrades
14.5.5. Leakage Reduction Mandates
14.5.6. Extreme Temperature Performance Requirements
14.6. Decision-Maker Mapping
14.6.1. Procurement Directors
14.6.2. Engineering Heads
14.6.3. Plant Managers
14.6.4. Project Directors
14.6.5. Technical Procurement Teams
14.6.6. Reliability and Maintenance Managers
14.7. Vendor Selection Criteria
14.7.1. Certification Capability
14.7.2. Low-Temperature Reliability
14.7.3. Precision Engineering Quality
14.7.4. Lead Time Performance
14.7.5. Customisation Capability
14.7.6. Installed Reference Base
14.7.7. Lifecycle Support
14.8. Contract Value Bands
14.8.1. Small Custom Orders
14.8.2. Mid-Scale Industrial Contracts
14.8.3. Multi-Million EPC Supply Packages
14.8.4. Long-Term Service Frameworks
14.9. Sales Cycle Analysis
14.9.1. Specification-Driven Sales Cycles
14.9.2. EPC Qualification Timelines
14.9.3. Tender Evaluation Duration
14.9.4. Engineering Approval Process
14.9.5. Pilot Testing Requirements
14.10. Strategic Relevance for Blackhall Engineering
14.10.1. Positioning in High-Precision Engineered Niches
14.10.2. Expansion Potential in Hydrogen Infrastructure
14.10.3. Opportunities in LNG Modernisation Projects
14.10.4. Growth Through OEM and EPC Partnerships
14.10.5. Value Differentiation Through Specialised Machining Expertise
15. Europe Market Analysis and Forecast (2026–2030)
15.1. Introduction
15.2. Market Share Analysis
15.3. Market Size and Forecast
15.4. Market Size and Forecast, By Geography
15.4.1. United Kingdom
15.4.1.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.1.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.1.3. By Product
15.4.1.4. By Technology
15.4.1.5. By Application
15.4.1.6. By Customer
15.4.1.7. West Yorkshire
15.4.1.7.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.1.7.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.1.7.3. By Product
15.4.1.7.4. By Technology
15.4.1.7.5. By Application
15.4.1.7.6. By Customer
15.4.1.8. Huddersfield
15.4.1.8.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.1.8.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.1.8.3. By Product
15.4.1.8.4. By Technology
15.4.1.8.5. By Application
15.4.1.8.6. By Customer
15.4.1.9. Leeds
15.4.1.9.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.1.9.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.1.9.3. By Product
15.4.1.9.4. By Technology
15.4.1.9.5. By Application
15.4.1.9.6. By Customer
15.4.1.10. Sheffield
15.4.1.10.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.1.10.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.1.10.3. By Product
15.4.1.10.4. By Technology
15.4.1.10.5. By Application
15.4.1.10.6. By Customer
15.4.1.11. Manchester
15.4.1.11.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.1.11.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.1.11.3. By Product
15.4.1.11.4. By Technology
15.4.1.11.5. By Application
15.4.1.11.6. By Customer
15.4.1.12. Aberdeen
15.4.1.12.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.1.12.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.1.12.3. By Product
15.4.1.12.4. By Technology
15.4.1.12.5. By Application
15.4.1.12.6. By Customer
15.4.2. Germany
15.4.2.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.2.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.2.3. By Product
15.4.2.4. By Technology
15.4.2.5. By Application
15.4.2.6. By Customer
15.4.2.7. Hamburg
15.4.2.7.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.2.7.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.2.7.3. By Product
15.4.2.7.4. By Technology
15.4.2.7.5. By Application
15.4.2.7.6. By Customer
15.4.2.8. Bremen
15.4.2.8.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.2.8.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.2.8.3. By Product
15.4.2.8.4. By Technology
15.4.2.8.5. By Application
15.4.2.8.6. By Customer
15.4.2.9. Munich
15.4.2.9.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.2.9.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.2.9.3. By Product
15.4.2.9.4. By Technology
15.4.2.9.5. By Application
15.4.2.9.6. By Customer
15.4.3. France
15.4.3.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.3.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.3.3. By Product
15.4.3.4. By Technology
15.4.3.5. By Application
15.4.3.6. By Customer
15.4.3.7. Marseille
15.4.3.7.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.3.7.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.3.7.3. By Product
15.4.3.7.4. By Technology
15.4.3.7.5. By Application
15.4.3.7.6. By Customer
15.4.3.8. Dunkirk
15.4.3.8.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.3.8.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.3.8.3. By Product
15.4.3.8.4. By Technology
15.4.3.8.5. By Application
15.4.3.8.6. By Customer
15.4.4. Italy
15.4.4.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.4.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.4.3. By Product
15.4.4.4. By Technology
15.4.4.5. By Application
15.4.4.6. By Customer
15.4.5. Netherlands
15.4.5.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.5.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.5.3. By Product
15.4.5.4. By Technology
15.4.5.5. By Application
15.4.5.6. By Customer
15.4.6. Norway
15.4.6.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.6.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.6.3. By Product
15.4.6.4. By Technology
15.4.6.5. By Application
15.4.6.6. By Customer
15.4.6.7. Stavanger
15.4.6.7.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.6.7.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.6.7.3. By Product
15.4.6.7.4. By Technology
15.4.6.7.5. By Application
15.4.6.7.6. By Customer
15.4.6.8. Bergen
15.4.6.8.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.6.8.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.6.8.3. By Product
15.4.6.8.4. By Technology
15.4.6.8.5. By Application
15.4.6.8.6. By Customer
15.4.7. Spain
15.4.7.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.7.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.7.3. By Product
15.4.7.4. By Technology
15.4.7.5. By Application
15.4.7.6. By Customer
15.4.8. Belgium
15.4.8.1. Market Share Analysis
15.4.8.2. Market Size and Forecast
15.4.8.3. By Product
15.4.8.4. By Technology
15.4.8.5. By Application
15.4.8.6. By Customer
16. Competition Analysis
16.1. Market Positioning Overview
16.1.1. Global Multinational Valve Manufacturers
16.1.2. European Cryogenic Valve Specialists
16.1.3. UK Precision-Engineering Manufacturers
16.1.4. EPC-Focused Supply Specialists
16.1.5. High-Performance Engineered Solution Providers
16.2. Competitive Benchmarking Metrics
16.2.1. Geographic Reach
16.2.2. Cryogenic Certification Capability
16.2.3. LNG Project Participation
16.2.4. Product Range Depth
16.2.5. Precision Machining Capability
16.2.6. EPC Qualification Strength
16.2.7. Hydrogen Readiness
16.2.8. Aftermarket Support Capability
16.3. Strategic Moves
16.3.1. LNG Infrastructure Partnerships
16.3.2. Hydrogen-Ready Product Launches
16.3.3. European Manufacturing Expansion
16.3.4. Cryogenic Testing Investments
16.3.5. Distribution Partnerships
16.3.6. EPC Framework Agreements
16.3.7. Smart Valve Monitoring Integration
16.4. Competitive Mapping & Gaps
16.4.1. Considerable Untapped Opportunity in Hydrogen-Ready Cryogenic Valves
16.4.2. Mid-Market Customisation Opportunities
16.4.3. Faster Lead-Time Manufacturing Gaps
16.4.4. SME EPC Contractor Support Gaps
16.4.5. Underserved Modular LNG Projects
16.4.6. Retrofit Modernisation Demand
17. Company Profiles
17.1. Blackhall Engineering Limited
17.1.1. Corporate Overview
17.1.2. Ownership Structure
17.1.3. Founding Year
17.1.4. Workforce Estimate
17.1.5. Manufacturing Footprint
17.1.6. Geographic Operational Presence
17.1.7. Cryogenic Valve Portfolio
17.1.8. Industrial Sectors Served
17.1.9. LNG and Hydrogen Project Participation
17.1.10. Distribution and Channel Strategy
17.1.11. EPC and OEM Relationships
17.1.12. Certifications and Compliance
17.1.13. Financial Overview
17.1.14. Technology and R&D Focus
17.1.15. Strategic Partnerships
17.1.16. Recent Developments
17.1.17. SWOT Assessment
17.2. Flowserve Corporation
17.2.1. Corporate Overview
17.2.2. Ownership Structure
17.2.3. Founding Year
17.2.4. Workforce Estimate
17.2.5. Manufacturing Footprint
17.2.6. Geographic Operational Presence
17.2.7. Cryogenic Valve Portfolio
17.2.8. Industrial Sectors Served
17.2.9. LNG and Hydrogen Project Participation
17.2.10. Distribution and Channel Strategy
17.2.11. EPC and OEM Relationships
17.2.12. Certifications and Compliance
17.2.13. Financial Overview
17.2.14. Technology and R&D Focus
17.2.15. Strategic Partnerships
17.2.16. Recent Developments
17.2.17. SWOT Assessment
17.3. Velan Inc.
17.3.1. Corporate Overview
17.3.2. Ownership Structure
17.3.3. Founding Year
17.3.4. Workforce Estimate
17.3.5. Manufacturing Footprint
17.3.6. Geographic Operational Presence
17.3.7. Cryogenic Valve Portfolio
17.3.8. Industrial Sectors Served
17.3.9. LNG and Hydrogen Project Participation
17.3.10. Distribution and Channel Strategy
17.3.11. EPC and OEM Relationships
17.3.12. Certifications and Compliance
17.3.13. Financial Overview
17.3.14. Technology and R&D Focus
17.3.15. Strategic Partnerships
17.3.16. Recent Developments
17.3.17. SWOT Assessment
17.4. SAMSON AG
17.4.1. Corporate Overview
17.4.2. Ownership Structure
17.4.3. Founding Year
17.4.4. Workforce Estimate
17.4.5. Manufacturing Footprint
17.4.6. Geographic Operational Presence
17.4.7. Cryogenic Valve Portfolio
17.4.8. Industrial Sectors Served
17.4.9. LNG and Hydrogen Project Participation
17.4.10. Distribution and Channel Strategy
17.4.11. EPC and OEM Relationships
17.4.12. Certifications and Compliance
17.4.13. Financial Overview
17.4.14. Technology and R&D Focus
17.4.15. Strategic Partnerships
17.4.16. Recent Developments
17.4.17. SWOT Assessment
17.5. Herose GmbH
17.5.1. Corporate Overview
17.5.2. Ownership Structure
17.5.3. Founding Year
17.5.4. Workforce Estimate
17.5.5. Manufacturing Footprint
17.5.6. Geographic Operational Presence
17.5.7. Cryogenic Valve Portfolio
17.5.8. Industrial Sectors Served
17.5.9. LNG and Hydrogen Project Participation
17.5.10. Distribution and Channel Strategy
17.5.11. EPC and OEM Relationships
17.5.12. Certifications and Compliance
17.5.13. Financial Overview
17.5.14. Technology and R&D Focus
17.5.15. Strategic Partnerships
17.5.16. Recent Developments
17.5.17. SWOT Assessment
17.6. Mokveld Valves
17.6.1. Corporate Overview
17.6.2. Ownership Structure
17.6.3. Founding Year
17.6.4. Workforce Estimate
17.6.5. Manufacturing Footprint
17.6.6. Geographic Operational Presence
17.6.7. Cryogenic Valve Portfolio
17.6.8. Industrial Sectors Served
17.6.9. LNG and Hydrogen Project Participation
17.6.10. Distribution and Channel Strategy
17.6.11. EPC and OEM Relationships
17.6.12. Certifications and Compliance
17.6.13. Financial Overview
17.6.14. Technology and R&D Focus
17.6.15. Strategic Partnerships
17.6.16. Recent Developments
17.6.17. SWOT Assessment
17.7. L&T Valves
17.7.1. Corporate Overview
17.7.2. Ownership Structure
17.7.3. Founding Year
17.7.4. Workforce Estimate
17.7.5. Manufacturing Footprint
17.7.6. Geographic Operational Presence
17.7.7. Cryogenic Valve Portfolio
17.7.8. Industrial Sectors Served
17.7.9. LNG and Hydrogen Project Participation
17.7.10. Distribution and Channel Strategy
17.7.11. EPC and OEM Relationships
17.7.12. Certifications and Compliance
17.7.13. Financial Overview
17.7.14. Technology and R&D Focus
17.7.15. Strategic Partnerships
17.7.16. Recent Developments
17.7.17. SWOT Assessment
17.8. Babcock Valves
17.8.1. Corporate Overview
17.8.2. Ownership Structure
17.8.3. Founding Year
17.8.4. Workforce Estimate
17.8.5. Manufacturing Footprint
17.8.6. Geographic Operational Presence
17.8.7. Cryogenic Valve Portfolio
17.8.8. Industrial Sectors Served
17.8.9. LNG and Hydrogen Project Participation
17.8.10. Distribution and Channel Strategy
17.8.11. EPC and OEM Relationships
17.8.12. Certifications and Compliance
17.8.13. Financial Overview
17.8.14. Technology and R&D Focus
17.8.15. Strategic Partnerships
17.8.16. Recent Developments
17.8.17. SWOT Assessment
17.9. Cryocomp Valves
17.9.1. Corporate Overview
17.9.2. Ownership Structure
17.9.3. Founding Year
17.9.4. Workforce Estimate
17.9.5. Manufacturing Footprint
17.9.6. Geographic Operational Presence
17.9.7. Cryogenic Valve Portfolio
17.9.8. Industrial Sectors Served
17.9.9. LNG and Hydrogen Project Participation
17.9.10. Distribution and Channel Strategy
17.9.11. EPC and OEM Relationships
17.9.12. Certifications and Compliance
17.9.13. Financial Overview
17.9.14. Technology and R&D Focus
17.9.15. Strategic Partnerships
17.9.16. Recent Developments
17.9.17. SWOT Assessment
17.10. Bray International
17.10.1. Corporate Overview
17.10.2. Ownership Structure
17.10.3. Founding Year
17.10.4. Workforce Estimate
17.10.5. Manufacturing Footprint
17.10.6. Geographic Operational Presence
17.10.7. Cryogenic Valve Portfolio
17.10.8. Industrial Sectors Served
17.10.9. LNG and Hydrogen Project Participation
17.10.10. Distribution and Channel Strategy
17.10.11. EPC and OEM Relationships
17.10.12. Certifications and Compliance
17.10.13. Financial Overview
17.10.14. Technology and R&D Focus
17.10.15. Strategic Partnerships
17.10.16. Recent Developments
17.10.17. SWOT Assessment
17.11. Emerson Electric Co.
17.11.1. Corporate Overview
17.11.2. Ownership Structure
17.11.3. Founding Year
17.11.4. Workforce Estimate
17.11.5. Manufacturing Footprint
17.11.6. Geographic Operational Presence
17.11.7. Cryogenic Valve Portfolio
17.11.8. Industrial Sectors Served
17.11.9. LNG and Hydrogen Project Participation
17.11.10. Distribution and Channel Strategy
17.11.11. EPC and OEM Relationships
17.11.12. Certifications and Compliance
17.11.13. Financial Overview
17.11.14. Technology and R&D Focus
17.11.15. Strategic Partnerships
17.11.16. Recent Developments
17.11.17. SWOT Assessment
17.12. Habonim Industrial Valves
17.12.1. Corporate Overview
17.12.2. Ownership Structure
17.12.3. Founding Year
17.12.4. Workforce Estimate
17.12.5. Manufacturing Footprint
17.12.6. Geographic Operational Presence
17.12.7. Cryogenic Valve Portfolio
17.12.8. Industrial Sectors Served
17.12.9. LNG and Hydrogen Project Participation
17.12.10. Distribution and Channel Strategy
17.12.11. EPC and OEM Relationships
17.12.12. Certifications and Compliance
17.12.13. Financial Overview
17.12.14. Technology and R&D Focus
17.12.15. Strategic Partnerships
17.12.16. Recent Developments
17.12.17. SWOT Assessment
17.13. WEKA AG
17.13.1. Corporate Overview
17.13.2. Ownership Structure
17.13.3. Founding Year
17.13.4. Workforce Estimate
17.13.5. Manufacturing Footprint
17.13.6. Geographic Operational Presence
17.13.7. Cryogenic Valve Portfolio
17.13.8. Industrial Sectors Served
17.13.9. LNG and Hydrogen Project Participation
17.13.10. Distribution and Channel Strategy
17.13.11. EPC and OEM Relationships
17.13.12. Certifications and Compliance
17.13.13. Financial Overview
17.13.14. Technology and R&D Focus
17.13.15. Strategic Partnerships
17.13.16. Recent Developments
17.13.17. SWOT Assessment
17.14. Fives Group
17.14.1. Corporate Overview
17.14.2. Ownership Structure
17.14.3. Founding Year
17.14.4. Workforce Estimate
17.14.5. Manufacturing Footprint
17.14.6. Geographic Operational Presence
17.14.7. Cryogenic Valve Portfolio
17.14.8. Industrial Sectors Served
17.14.9. LNG and Hydrogen Project Participation
17.14.10. Distribution and Channel Strategy
17.14.11. EPC and OEM Relationships
17.14.12. Certifications and Compliance
17.14.13. Financial Overview
17.14.14. Technology and R&D Focus
17.14.15. Strategic Partnerships
17.14.16. Recent Developments
17.14.17. SWOT Assessment
17.15. Neles
17.15.1. Corporate Overview
17.15.2. Ownership Structure
17.15.3. Founding Year
17.15.4. Workforce Estimate
17.15.5. Manufacturing Footprint
17.15.6. Geographic Operational Presence
17.15.7. Cryogenic Valve Portfolio
17.15.8. Industrial Sectors Served
17.15.9. LNG and Hydrogen Project Participation
17.15.10. Distribution and Channel Strategy
17.15.11. EPC and OEM Relationships
17.15.12. Certifications and Compliance
17.15.13. Financial Overview
17.15.14. Technology and R&D Focus
17.15.15. Strategic Partnerships
17.15.16. Recent Developments
17.15.17. SWOT Assessment
Frequently Asked Questions
The Europe cryogenic valve manufacturing market is estimated at approximately USD 620 Million in 2025 and is projected to reach approximately USD 840 Million by 2030, a compound annual growth rate of roughly 6.2 percent.
It covers cryogenic valves manufactured and supplied for liquefied gas and extreme low-temperature service across the United Kingdom, Germany, France, Italy, the Netherlands, Norway, Spain and Belgium, and it excludes complete tanks and vessels, pumps and compressors, and gas supply.
The report covers nine valve type categories: cryogenic ball, gate, globe, check, butterfly and control valves, safety relief valves, emergency shut-off valves and custom engineered cryogenic valves
LNG infrastructure is the largest end-use industry category, followed by industrial gas processing, while hydrogen production and storage is the fastest-growing end-use industry category. Petrochemical, energy, marine, pharmaceutical, semiconductor, aerospace and food and beverage systems are also covered.
The report covers eight customer types: EPC contractors, industrial gas companies, LNG terminal operators, OEM cryogenic system integrators, energy utilities, industrial manufacturing plants, shipbuilders and process engineering firms.
The estimate is a top-down derivation from a published global figure for cryogenic valves, narrowed to the eight European countries in scope using analyst-assumed ratios. The research methodology section sets out which inputs are externally anchored and which are assumptions.
The report covers eight countries: the United Kingdom, Germany, France, Italy, the Netherlands, Norway, Spain and Belgium, with city-level coverage for the United Kingdom, Germany, France and Norway.
The full report adds buyer intelligence, competitive benchmarking, a market playbook, pricing and procurement analysis, go-to-market chapters and profiles of fifteen companies, including a strategic relevance assessment for Blackhall Engineering Limited.