Europe Boiler Spare Parts Market Size, Trends & Growth Opportunity By Product Category, By Boiler Type, By End-Use Application, By Customer Type, By Region and Forecast Till 2030
Report ID : AMR1006248 | Industries : Machinery & Equipment | Published On :October 2026 | Page Count : 219
1. Introduction
1.1. Objective of the Study
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Market Scope
2. Executive Summary
3. Europe Boiler Spare Parts Market Analysis and Forecast (2026–2030)
3.1. Overview
3.2. Market Dynamics
3.3. Drivers
3.3.1. Ageing Installed Base of Gas, Oil and Biomass Boilers Across Europe, Where Policy and Financing Constraints Push Owners Toward Repairing Existing Equipment Rather Than Replacing It, Sustaining Recurring Demand for Burner, Heat Exchanger, Pump and Control Components.
3.3.2. Mandatory Periodic Inspection, Safety and Efficiency Regimes for Commercial and Industrial Boilers, Which Create Scheduled Maintenance Cycles and a Steady Flow of Safety Device, Sensor and Gasket Replacement.
3.3.3. Growth of Service-Contract and Facility Management Models, Which Bundle Spare Parts Supply with Maintenance and Concentrate Purchasing Among Professional Buyers.
3.3.4. Digitalisation of Parts Ordering, Including Online B2B Catalogues and Platforms, Which Widens Access to Compatible Aftermarket Components Across Borders.
3.4. Restraints
3.4.1. Progressive Shift of Heating Demand Toward Heat Pumps and District Heating in Several European Countries, Which Gradually Reduces the Long-Run Addressable Base of Fossil-Fuel Boilers.
3.4.2. Compatibility, Warranty and Certification Concerns That Keep Many Buyers on OEM-Supplied Parts and Limit the Reach of Independent Aftermarket Suppliers.
3.4.3. Fragmented Brand and Model Coverage, Which Makes Inventory Breadth Expensive to Hold and Raises the Cost of Serving Ageing and Discontinued Boiler Models.
3.4.4. Exposure to Component, Metals and Electronics Supply Chain Disruption, Which Affects Lead Times for Emergency Repair Components.
3.5. Opportunities
3.5.1. Considerable Untapped Opportunity Identified in the Report Competitive Mapping.
3.5.2. Underserved Industrial Maintenance Segments and Regional Spare Parts Availability Gaps Identified in the Report Competitive Mapping.
3.5.3. Growth in Biomass and Hybrid Heating System Servicing, Where Independent Spare Parts Supply Is Less Developed Than for Conventional Gas Boilers.
3.5.4. Technical Advisory Services, Rapid-Delivery Models and Predictive Maintenance-Enabled Components as Differentiators for Distributors and Component Specialists.
3.6. Porter's Five Forces Model
3.7. Value Chain Analysis
4. Product Category
4.1. Burner Components
4.2. Heat Exchangers
4.3. Ignition Systems
4.4. Pumps and Circulation Units
4.5. Sensors and Thermostats
4.6. Valves and Actuators
4.7. Control Panels and Automation Modules
4.8. Expansion Vessels
4.9. Gaskets and Sealing Systems
4.10. Combustion Chambers
4.11. Water Treatment Accessories
4.12. Ventilation and Flue Gas Components
4.13. Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts
4.14. Safety Devices and Pressure Controls
5. Boiler Type
5.1. Gas Boilers
5.2. Oil-Fired Boilers
5.3. Biomass Boilers
5.4. Electric Boilers
5.5. Steam Boilers
5.6. Condensing Boilers
5.7. Hybrid Heating Systems
6. End-Use Application
6.1. Commercial Buildings
6.2. Industrial Facilities
6.3. Hospitality and Leisure
6.4. Healthcare Facilities
6.5. Educational Institutions
6.6. Residential Multi-Unit Buildings
6.7. District Heating Systems
6.8. Food and Beverage Processing
6.9. Pharmaceutical Manufacturing
6.10. Chemical and Process Industries
7. Customer Type
7.1. OEM Service Divisions
7.2. Independent Maintenance Contractors
7.3. HVAC Distributors
7.4. Industrial Maintenance Companies
7.5. Facility Management Providers
7.6. EPC and Retrofit Contractors
7.7. Mechanical Installers
7.8. Municipal Utilities
8. Sales and Distribution Model
8.1. Direct OEM Supply
8.2. Authorised Distributor Network
8.3. Independent Aftermarket Wholesalers
8.4. Online B2B Spare Parts Platforms
8.5. Service-Contract Bundled Supply
8.6. Import/Export Trading Channels
9. Service Complexity
9.1. Standard Replacement Parts
9.2. Technical Retrofit Kits
9.3. Emergency Repair Components
9.4. Long-Term Maintenance Packages
9.5. Predictive Maintenance-Enabled Components
10. Compliance and Certification
10.1. CE-Certified Components
10.2. Energy-Efficiency Compliant Spare Parts
10.3. Pressure Equipment Directive Compliant Systems
10.4. Industrial Safety Certified Components
11. Buyer Intelligence and Demand Landscape
11.1. Buyer Segmentation
11.1.1. Buyer Segmentation by Boiler Capacity and Application
11.1.2. Commercial and Industrial Buyer Behaviour
11.2. Buyer Mapping
11.2.1. Country-Wise Aftermarket Demand Mapping
11.2.2. Regional Maintenance-Intensive Demand Clusters
11.2.3. Public Infrastructure and Institutional Procurement Demand
11.2.4. Buyer Scale Classification
11.3. Procurement Models
11.3.1. Spare Parts Stocking Behaviour
11.3.2. Emergency Procurement and Scheduled Maintenance Cycles
11.3.3. Annual Maintenance Contract Purchasing Models
11.3.4. Tender-Driven Procurement in Industrial and Municipal Sectors
11.4. Decision Makers
11.4.1. Decision-Maker Mapping
11.4.2. Technical Consultant Influence
11.4.3. Budget Ownership by Procurement, Engineering and Facility Management Teams
11.4.4. Vendor Qualification Criteria
11.4.5. OEM Preference and Cost-Optimised Aftermarket Sourcing
11.4.6. Warranty and Compatibility Considerations
11.5. Replacement and Service Expectations
11.5.1. Average Replacement Cycle Analysis
11.5.2. Service Response Time Expectations
11.5.3. Cross-Border Procurement Behaviour Within Europe
11.6. Strategic Relevance for Arbo S.p.A.
11.6.1. Strategic Relevance for Arbo S.p.A.
12. Europe Market Analysis and Forecast (2026–2030)
12.1. Introduction
12.2. Market Share Analysis
12.3. Market Size and Forecast
12.4. Market Size and Forecast, By Geography
12.4.1. Italy
12.4.1.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.1.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.1.3. By Product
12.4.1.4. By Technology
12.4.1.5. By Application
12.4.1.6. By Customer
12.4.1.7. Milan
12.4.1.7.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.1.7.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.1.7.3. By Product
12.4.1.7.4. By Technology
12.4.1.7.5. By Application
12.4.1.7.6. By Customer
12.4.1.8. Bologna
12.4.1.8.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.1.8.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.1.8.3. By Product
12.4.1.8.4. By Technology
12.4.1.8.5. By Application
12.4.1.8.6. By Customer
12.4.1.9. Turin
12.4.1.9.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.1.9.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.1.9.3. By Product
12.4.1.9.4. By Technology
12.4.1.9.5. By Application
12.4.1.9.6. By Customer
12.4.1.10. Padua
12.4.1.10.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.1.10.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.1.10.3. By Product
12.4.1.10.4. By Technology
12.4.1.10.5. By Application
12.4.1.10.6. By Customer
12.4.1.11. Brescia
12.4.1.11.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.1.11.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.1.11.3. By Product
12.4.1.11.4. By Technology
12.4.1.11.5. By Application
12.4.1.11.6. By Customer
12.4.1.12. Emilia-Romagna Industrial Cluster
12.4.1.12.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.1.12.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.1.12.3. By Product
12.4.1.12.4. By Technology
12.4.1.12.5. By Application
12.4.1.12.6. By Customer
12.4.1.13. Lombardy HVAC and Industrial Heating Hub
12.4.1.13.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.1.13.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.1.13.3. By Product
12.4.1.13.4. By Technology
12.4.1.13.5. By Application
12.4.1.13.6. By Customer
12.4.2. Germany
12.4.2.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.2.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.2.3. By Product
12.4.2.4. By Technology
12.4.2.5. By Application
12.4.2.6. By Customer
12.4.2.7. North Rhine-Westphalia
12.4.2.7.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.2.7.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.2.7.3. By Product
12.4.2.7.4. By Technology
12.4.2.7.5. By Application
12.4.2.7.6. By Customer
12.4.2.8. Bavaria
12.4.2.8.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.2.8.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.2.8.3. By Product
12.4.2.8.4. By Technology
12.4.2.8.5. By Application
12.4.2.8.6. By Customer
12.4.2.9. Baden-Württemberg
12.4.2.9.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.2.9.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.2.9.3. By Product
12.4.2.9.4. By Technology
12.4.2.9.5. By Application
12.4.2.9.6. By Customer
12.4.2.10. Hamburg
12.4.2.10.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.2.10.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.2.10.3. By Product
12.4.2.10.4. By Technology
12.4.2.10.5. By Application
12.4.2.10.6. By Customer
12.4.3. France
12.4.3.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.3.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.3.3. By Product
12.4.3.4. By Technology
12.4.3.5. By Application
12.4.3.6. By Customer
12.4.3.7. Île-de-France
12.4.3.7.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.3.7.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.3.7.3. By Product
12.4.3.7.4. By Technology
12.4.3.7.5. By Application
12.4.3.7.6. By Customer
12.4.3.8. Lyon
12.4.3.8.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.3.8.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.3.8.3. By Product
12.4.3.8.4. By Technology
12.4.3.8.5. By Application
12.4.3.8.6. By Customer
12.4.3.9. Lille
12.4.3.9.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.3.9.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.3.9.3. By Product
12.4.3.9.4. By Technology
12.4.3.9.5. By Application
12.4.3.9.6. By Customer
12.4.4. United Kingdom
12.4.4.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.4.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.4.3. By Product
12.4.4.4. By Technology
12.4.4.5. By Application
12.4.4.6. By Customer
12.4.4.7. London
12.4.4.7.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.4.7.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.4.7.3. By Product
12.4.4.7.4. By Technology
12.4.4.7.5. By Application
12.4.4.7.6. By Customer
12.4.4.8. Birmingham
12.4.4.8.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.4.8.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.4.8.3. By Product
12.4.4.8.4. By Technology
12.4.4.8.5. By Application
12.4.4.8.6. By Customer
12.4.4.9. Manchester
12.4.4.9.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.4.9.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.4.9.3. By Product
12.4.4.9.4. By Technology
12.4.4.9.5. By Application
12.4.4.9.6. By Customer
12.4.4.10. Midlands Industrial Belt
12.4.4.10.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.4.10.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.4.10.3. By Product
12.4.4.10.4. By Technology
12.4.4.10.5. By Application
12.4.4.10.6. By Customer
12.4.5. Spain
12.4.5.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.5.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.5.3. By Product
12.4.5.4. By Technology
12.4.5.5. By Application
12.4.5.6. By Customer
12.4.5.7. Madrid
12.4.5.7.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.5.7.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.5.7.3. By Product
12.4.5.7.4. By Technology
12.4.5.7.5. By Application
12.4.5.7.6. By Customer
12.4.5.8. Barcelona
12.4.5.8.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.5.8.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.5.8.3. By Product
12.4.5.8.4. By Technology
12.4.5.8.5. By Application
12.4.5.8.6. By Customer
12.4.5.9. Valencia
12.4.5.9.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.5.9.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.5.9.3. By Product
12.4.5.9.4. By Technology
12.4.5.9.5. By Application
12.4.5.9.6. By Customer
12.4.6. Netherlands
12.4.6.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.6.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.6.3. By Product
12.4.6.4. By Technology
12.4.6.5. By Application
12.4.6.6. By Customer
12.4.6.7. Rotterdam
12.4.6.7.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.6.7.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.6.7.3. By Product
12.4.6.7.4. By Technology
12.4.6.7.5. By Application
12.4.6.7.6. By Customer
12.4.6.8. Eindhoven
12.4.6.8.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.6.8.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.6.8.3. By Product
12.4.6.8.4. By Technology
12.4.6.8.5. By Application
12.4.6.8.6. By Customer
12.4.7. Poland
12.4.7.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.7.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.7.3. By Product
12.4.7.4. By Technology
12.4.7.5. By Application
12.4.7.6. By Customer
12.4.7.7. Warsaw
12.4.7.7.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.7.7.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.7.7.3. By Product
12.4.7.7.4. By Technology
12.4.7.7.5. By Application
12.4.7.7.6. By Customer
12.4.7.8. Katowice
12.4.7.8.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.7.8.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.7.8.3. By Product
12.4.7.8.4. By Technology
12.4.7.8.5. By Application
12.4.7.8.6. By Customer
12.4.7.9. Kraków
12.4.7.9.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.7.9.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.7.9.3. By Product
12.4.7.9.4. By Technology
12.4.7.9.5. By Application
12.4.7.9.6. By Customer
12.4.8. Belgium
12.4.8.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.8.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.8.3. By Product
12.4.8.4. By Technology
12.4.8.5. By Application
12.4.8.6. By Customer
12.4.8.7. Antwerp
12.4.8.7.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.8.7.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.8.7.3. By Product
12.4.8.7.4. By Technology
12.4.8.7.5. By Application
12.4.8.7.6. By Customer
12.4.8.8. Brussels
12.4.8.8.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.8.8.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.8.8.3. By Product
12.4.8.8.4. By Technology
12.4.8.8.5. By Application
12.4.8.8.6. By Customer
12.4.9. Austria
12.4.9.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.9.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.9.3. By Product
12.4.9.4. By Technology
12.4.9.5. By Application
12.4.9.6. By Customer
12.4.9.7. Vienna
12.4.9.7.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.9.7.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.9.7.3. By Product
12.4.9.7.4. By Technology
12.4.9.7.5. By Application
12.4.9.7.6. By Customer
12.4.9.8. Graz
12.4.9.8.1. Market Share Analysis
12.4.9.8.2. Market Size and Forecast
12.4.9.8.3. By Product
12.4.9.8.4. By Technology
12.4.9.8.5. By Application
12.4.9.8.6. By Customer
13. Competition Analysis
13.1. Market Positioning Overview
13.1.1. OEM-Controlled Aftermarket Participants
13.1.2. Independent Boiler Spare Parts Distributors
13.1.3. Pan-European HVAC Spare Parts Suppliers
13.1.4. Industrial Boiler Component Specialists
13.1.5. Value-Added Technical Distributors
13.1.6. Premium and Economy Aftermarket Positioning
13.2. Competitive Benchmarking Metrics
13.2.1. Estimated Aftermarket Market Presence
13.2.2. Product Portfolio Breadth
13.2.3. Boiler Brand Compatibility Coverage
13.2.4. Distribution Reach Across Europe
13.2.5. Technical Support Capability
13.2.6. Inventory and Fulfilment Infrastructure
13.2.7. Service Partner Ecosystem
13.2.8. Digital Spare Parts Catalogue Capability
13.2.9. Pricing Strategy Positioning
13.2.10. Certification and Compliance Strengths
13.3. Strategic Moves
13.3.1. Distribution Partnership Expansions
13.3.2. Warehouse and Logistics Investments
13.3.3. Digital B2B Ordering Platform Launches
13.3.4. Technical Service Alliance Formation
13.3.5. OEM-Authorised Service Agreements
13.3.6. Inventory Localisation Initiatives
13.3.7. Sustainability-Focused Retrofit Offerings
13.4. Competitive Mapping & Gaps
13.4.1. Underserved Industrial Maintenance Markets
13.4.2. Spare Parts Availability Gaps by Region
13.4.3. Considerable Untapped Opportunity in Biomass and Hybrid Systems
13.4.4. Fragmentation in Independent Aftermarket Supply
13.4.5. Rapid-Delivery Opportunity Areas
13.4.6. Technical Advisory Service Differentiation Opportunities
14. Company Profiles
14.1. Arbo S.p.A.
14.1.1. Overview
14.1.2. Geographic Footprint
14.1.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.1.4. Target Customer Segments
14.1.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.1.6. Key Financials
14.1.7. Certifications
14.1.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.1.9. R&D and Innovation
14.1.10. Recent Developments
14.1.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.2. Bosch Thermotechnology
14.2.1. Overview
14.2.2. Geographic Footprint
14.2.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.2.4. Target Customer Segments
14.2.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.2.6. Key Financials
14.2.7. Certifications
14.2.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.2.9. R&D and Innovation
14.2.10. Recent Developments
14.2.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.3. Vaillant Group
14.3.1. Overview
14.3.2. Geographic Footprint
14.3.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.3.4. Target Customer Segments
14.3.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.3.6. Key Financials
14.3.7. Certifications
14.3.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.3.9. R&D and Innovation
14.3.10. Recent Developments
14.3.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.4. Viessmann Climate Solutions
14.4.1. Overview
14.4.2. Geographic Footprint
14.4.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.4.4. Target Customer Segments
14.4.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.4.6. Key Financials
14.4.7. Certifications
14.4.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.4.9. R&D and Innovation
14.4.10. Recent Developments
14.4.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.5. BDR Thermea Group
14.5.1. Overview
14.5.2. Geographic Footprint
14.5.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.5.4. Target Customer Segments
14.5.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.5.6. Key Financials
14.5.7. Certifications
14.5.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.5.9. R&D and Innovation
14.5.10. Recent Developments
14.5.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.6. Ariston Group
14.6.1. Overview
14.6.2. Geographic Footprint
14.6.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.6.4. Target Customer Segments
14.6.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.6.6. Key Financials
14.6.7. Certifications
14.6.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.6.9. R&D and Innovation
14.6.10. Recent Developments
14.6.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.7. Ferroli S.p.A.
14.7.1. Overview
14.7.2. Geographic Footprint
14.7.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.7.4. Target Customer Segments
14.7.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.7.6. Key Financials
14.7.7. Certifications
14.7.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.7.9. R&D and Innovation
14.7.10. Recent Developments
14.7.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.8. Riello
14.8.1. Overview
14.8.2. Geographic Footprint
14.8.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.8.4. Target Customer Segments
14.8.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.8.6. Key Financials
14.8.7. Certifications
14.8.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.8.9. R&D and Innovation
14.8.10. Recent Developments
14.8.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.9. Wilo Group
14.9.1. Overview
14.9.2. Geographic Footprint
14.9.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.9.4. Target Customer Segments
14.9.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.9.6. Key Financials
14.9.7. Certifications
14.9.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.9.9. R&D and Innovation
14.9.10. Recent Developments
14.9.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.10. Grundfos
14.10.1. Overview
14.10.2. Geographic Footprint
14.10.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.10.4. Target Customer Segments
14.10.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.10.6. Key Financials
14.10.7. Certifications
14.10.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.10.9. R&D and Innovation
14.10.10. Recent Developments
14.10.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.11. Danfoss
14.11.1. Overview
14.11.2. Geographic Footprint
14.11.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.11.4. Target Customer Segments
14.11.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.11.6. Key Financials
14.11.7. Certifications
14.11.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.11.9. R&D and Innovation
14.11.10. Recent Developments
14.11.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.12. Caleffi S.p.A.
14.12.1. Overview
14.12.2. Geographic Footprint
14.12.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.12.4. Target Customer Segments
14.12.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.12.6. Key Financials
14.12.7. Certifications
14.12.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.12.9. R&D and Innovation
14.12.10. Recent Developments
14.12.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.13. Spirax Sarco
14.13.1. Overview
14.13.2. Geographic Footprint
14.13.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.13.4. Target Customer Segments
14.13.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.13.6. Key Financials
14.13.7. Certifications
14.13.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.13.9. R&D and Innovation
14.13.10. Recent Developments
14.13.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.14. ELCO Heating Solutions
14.14.1. Overview
14.14.2. Geographic Footprint
14.14.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.14.4. Target Customer Segments
14.14.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.14.6. Key Financials
14.14.7. Certifications
14.14.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.14.9. R&D and Innovation
14.14.10. Recent Developments
14.14.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.15. Weishaupt Group
14.15.1. Overview
14.15.2. Geographic Footprint
14.15.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.15.4. Target Customer Segments
14.15.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.15.6. Key Financials
14.15.7. Certifications
14.15.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.15.9. R&D and Innovation
14.15.10. Recent Developments
14.15.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.16. Baltur S.p.A.
14.16.1. Overview
14.16.2. Geographic Footprint
14.16.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.16.4. Target Customer Segments
14.16.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.16.6. Key Financials
14.16.7. Certifications
14.16.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.16.9. R&D and Innovation
14.16.10. Recent Developments
14.16.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.17. Wolf GmbH
14.17.1. Overview
14.17.2. Geographic Footprint
14.17.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.17.4. Target Customer Segments
14.17.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.17.6. Key Financials
14.17.7. Certifications
14.17.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.17.9. R&D and Innovation
14.17.10. Recent Developments
14.17.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.18. Ideal Heating
14.18.1. Overview
14.18.2. Geographic Footprint
14.18.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.18.4. Target Customer Segments
14.18.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.18.6. Key Financials
14.18.7. Certifications
14.18.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.18.9. R&D and Innovation
14.18.10. Recent Developments
14.18.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.19. Intergas Verwarming
14.19.1. Overview
14.19.2. Geographic Footprint
14.19.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.19.4. Target Customer Segments
14.19.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.19.6. Key Financials
14.19.7. Certifications
14.19.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.19.9. R&D and Innovation
14.19.10. Recent Developments
14.19.11. SWOT Snapshot
14.20. Hoval Group
14.20.1. Overview
14.20.2. Geographic Footprint
14.20.3. Product and Service Portfolio
14.20.4. Target Customer Segments
14.20.5. Distribution and Go-to-Market
14.20.6. Key Financials
14.20.7. Certifications
14.20.8. Partnerships and Alliances
14.20.9. R&D and Innovation
14.20.10. Recent Developments
14.20.11. SWOT Snapshot
Frequently Asked Questions
The Europe boiler spare parts market is estimated at approximately USD 1.7 Billion in 2025 and is projected to reach approximately USD 2.1 Billion by 2030, a compound annual growth rate of roughly 4.0 percent.
It covers spare parts and aftermarket components for boiler maintenance, repair and retrofit across nine European countries. It excludes complete boilers, installation labour and fuel.
The report covers Italy, Germany, France, the United Kingdom, Spain, the Netherlands, Poland, Belgium and Austria.
Germany accounts for the largest regional concentration in this report, while Poland forms the fastest-growing country concentration.
Growth is driven by an ageing installed base that owners keep in service, scheduled maintenance regimes, service-contract models, digital parts ordering and the rising electronic content of boilers.
OEM parts are supplied through the boiler manufacturer's own networks, while aftermarket parts are compatible components supplied by component makers, wholesalers and independent suppliers. Most professional buyers use both.
The report segments buyers into eight types, including OEM service divisions, independent maintenance contractors, HVAC distributors, facility management providers and municipal utilities.
Parts are sold through six models: direct OEM supply, authorised distributor networks, independent aftermarket wholesalers, online B2B platforms, service-contract bundled supply and import and export trading channels.