Report ID : AMR1004064 | Industries : ICT | Published On :December 2023 | Page Count : 250
Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market
1 Introduction
1.1 Objective of the Study
1.2 Market Definition
1.3 Market Scope
2 Research Methodology
2.1 Data Mining
2.2 Validation
2.3 Primary Interviews
2.4 List of Data Sources
3 Executive Summary
4 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market Outlook
4.1 Overview
4.2 Market Dynamics
4.2.1 Drivers
4.2.2 Restraints
4.2.3 Opportunities
4.2.4 Cumulative Impact Due to Recent Energy Crisis
4.2.5 Cumulative Impact Due to Nearing Economic Downturn
4.2.6 Post Covid-19 World Supply & Demand Conditions
4.2.7 Cumulative Impact of Russia-Ukraine Conflict
4.3 Porters Five Force Model
4.4 Value Chain Analysis
5 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market, By MIM Configuration
5.1 Y-o-Y Growth Comparison, By MIM Configuration
5.2 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market Share Analysis, By MIM Configuration
5.3 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
5.3.1 SU-MIMO
5.3.2 MU-MIMO
6 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market, By Band Type
6.1 Y-o-Y Growth Comparison, By Band Type
6.2 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market Share Analysis, By Band Type
6.3 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
6.3.1 Single Band
6.3.2 Dual Band
6.3.3 Tri Band
7 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market, By Application
7.1 Y-o-Y Growth Comparison, By Application
7.2 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market Share Analysis, By Application
7.3 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Application
7.3.1 Camera
7.3.2 Smart Home Devices
7.3.3 Consumer Devices
7.3.4 Gaming Devices
7.3.5 Drones
7.3.6 AR/VR Headsets
7.3.7 Others
8 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market, By Industry Vertical
8.1 Y-o-Y Growth Comparison, By Industry Vertical
8.2 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market Share Analysis, By Industry Vertical
8.3 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
8.3.1 BFSI
8.3.2 IT Telecom
8.3.3 Government
8.3.4 Healthcare
8.3.5 Transportation Logistics
8.3.6 Retail - E-Commerce
8.3.7 Education
8.3.8 Others
9 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market, By Region
9.1 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market Share Analysis, By Region
9.2 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Region
9.3 Global Wi-Fi Chipset Market Trends and Forecast, By Region
10 North America Wi-Fi Chipset Market Analysis and Forecast (2023-2030)
10.1 Introduction
10.2 North America Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
10.3 North America Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
10.4 North America Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Application
10.5 North America Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
10.6 North America Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Country
10.6.1 U.S.
10.6.1.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
10.6.1.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
10.6.1.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
10.6.1.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
10.6.2 Canada
10.6.2.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
10.6.2.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
10.6.2.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
10.6.2.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
10.6.3 Mexico
10.6.3.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
10.6.3.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
10.6.3.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
10.6.3.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
11 Europe Wi-Fi Chipset Market Analysis and Forecast (2023-2030)
11.1 Introduction
11.2 Europe Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
11.3 Europe Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
11.4 Europe Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.5 Europe Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
11.6 Europe Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Country
11.6.1 Germany
11.6.1.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
11.6.1.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
11.6.1.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.6.1.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
11.6.2 France
11.6.2.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
11.6.2.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
11.6.2.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.6.2.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
11.6.3 UK
11.6.3.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
11.6.3.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
11.6.3.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.6.3.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
11.6.4 Russia
11.6.4.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
11.6.4.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
11.6.4.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.6.4.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
11.6.5 Italy
11.6.5.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
11.6.5.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
11.6.5.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.6.5.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
11.6.6 Spain
11.6.6.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
11.6.6.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
11.6.6.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.6.6.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
11.6.7 Rest of Europe
11.6.7.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
11.6.7.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
11.6.7.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.6.7.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
12 Asia Pacific Wi-Fi Chipset Market Analysis and Forecast (2023-2030)
12.1 Introduction
12.2 Asia Pacific Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
12.3 Asia Pacific Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
12.4 Asia Pacific Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.5 Asia Pacific Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
12.6 Asia Pacific Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Country
12.6.1 China
12.6.1.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
12.6.1.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
12.6.1.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.6.1.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
12.6.2 Japan
12.6.2.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
12.6.2.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
12.6.2.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.6.2.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
12.6.3 India
12.6.3.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
12.6.3.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
12.6.3.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.6.3.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
12.6.4 South Korea
12.6.4.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
12.6.4.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
12.6.4.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.6.4.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
12.6.5 Australia
12.6.5.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
12.6.5.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
12.6.5.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.6.5.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
12.6.6 New Zealand
12.6.6.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
12.6.6.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
12.6.6.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.6.6.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
12.6.7 Singapore
12.6.7.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
12.6.7.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
12.6.7.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.6.7.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
12.6.8 Malaysia
12.6.8.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
12.6.8.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
12.6.8.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.6.8.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
12.6.9 Rest of Asia
12.6.9.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
12.6.9.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
12.6.9.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.6.9.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
13 Latin America Wi-Fi Chipset Market Analysis and Forecast (2023-2030)
13.1 Introduction
13.2 Latin America Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
13.3 Latin America Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
13.4 Latin America Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Application
13.5 Latin America Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
13.6 Latin America Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Country
13.6.1 Brazil
13.6.1.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
13.6.1.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
13.6.1.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
13.6.1.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
13.6.2 Argentina
13.6.2.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
13.6.2.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
13.6.2.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
13.6.2.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
13.6.3 Colombia
13.6.3.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
13.6.3.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
13.6.3.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
13.6.3.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
13.6.4 Peru
13.6.4.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
13.6.4.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
13.6.4.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
13.6.4.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
13.6.5 Chile
13.6.5.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
13.6.5.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
13.6.5.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
13.6.5.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
13.6.6 Venezuela
13.6.6.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
13.6.6.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
13.6.6.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
13.6.6.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
13.6.7 Rest of Latin America
13.6.7.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
13.6.7.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
13.6.7.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
13.6.7.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
14 Middle East Wi-Fi Chipset Market Analysis and Forecast (2023-2030)
14.1 Introduction
14.2 Middle East Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
14.3 Middle East Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
14.4 Middle East Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Application
14.5 Middle East Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
14.6 Middle East Wi-Fi Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Country
14.6.1 Saudi Arabia
14.6.1.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
14.6.1.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
14.6.1.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
14.6.1.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
14.6.2 UAE
14.6.2.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
14.6.2.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
14.6.2.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
14.6.2.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
14.6.3 Egypt
14.6.3.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
14.6.3.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
14.6.3.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
14.6.3.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
14.6.4 Kuwait
14.6.4.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
14.6.4.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
14.6.4.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
14.6.4.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
14.6.5 South Africa
14.6.5.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
14.6.5.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
14.6.5.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
14.6.5.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
14.6.6 Rest of Middle East & Africa
14.6.6.1 Market Size and Forecast, By MIM Configuration
14.6.6.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Band Type
14.6.6.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
14.6.6.4 Market Size and Forecast, By Industry Vertical
15 Competitive Analysis
15.1 Competition Dashboard
15.2 Market Share Analysis of Top Vendors
15.3 Key Development Strategies
16 Company Profiles
16.1 Broadcom Inc.
16.1.1 Overview
16.1.2 Offerings
16.1.3 Key Financials
16.1.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
16.1.5 Key Market Developments
16.1.6 Key Strategies
16.2 Dell Technologies Inc.
16.2.1 Overview
16.2.2 Offerings
16.2.3 Key Financials
16.2.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
16.2.5 Key Market Developments
16.2.6 Key Strategies
16.3 NXP Semiconductors N.V.
16.3.1 Overview
16.3.2 Offerings
16.3.3 Key Financials
16.3.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
16.3.5 Key Market Developments
16.3.6 Key Strategies
16.4 Texas Instruments Incorporated
16.4.1 Overview
16.4.1 Overview
16.4.2 Offerings
16.4.3 Key Financials
16.4.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
16.4.5 Key Market Developments
16.4.6 Key Strategies
16.5 Intel Corporation
16.5.1 Overview
16.5.2 Offerings
16.5.3 Key Financials
16.5.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
16.5.5 Key Market Developments
16.5.6 Key Strategies
16.6 MediaTek Inc.
16.6.1 Overview
16.6.2 Offerings
16.6.3 Key Financials
16.6.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
16.6.5 Key Market Developments
16.6.6 Key Strategies
16.7 Cisco Systems Inc.
16.7.1 Overview
16.7.2 Offerings
16.7.3 Key Financials
16.7.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
16.7.5 Key Market Developments
16.7.6 Key Strategies
16.8 Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd.
16.8.1 Overview
16.8.2 Offerings
16.8.3 Key Financials
16.8.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
16.8.5 Key Market Developments
16.8.6 Key Strategies
16.9 Qualcomm Technologies Inc.
16.9.1 Overview
16.9.2 Offerings
16.9.3 Key Financials
16.9.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
16.9.5 Key Market Developments
16.9.6 Key Strategies
16.10 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co
16.10.1 Overview
16.10.2 Offerings
16.10.3 Key Financials
16.10.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
16.10.5 Key Market Developments
16.10.6 Key Strategies
Inquire Before Buying Request Free Sample Ask For Discount