Report ID : AMR1004303 | Industries : ICT | Published On :December 2023 | Page Count : 226
Global Cloud Services Brokerage Market
1 Introduction
1.1 Objective of the Study
1.2 Market Definition
1.3 Market Scope
2 Research Methodology
2.1 Data Mining
2.2 Validation
2.3 Primary Interviews
2.4 List of Data Sources
3 Executive Summary
4 Global Cloud Services Brokerage Market Outlook
4.1 Overview
4.2 Market Dynamics
4.2.1 Drivers
4.2.2 Restraints
4.2.3 Opportunities
4.2.4 Cumulative Impact due to Recent Energy Crisis
4.2.5 Cumulative Impact due to Nearing Economic Downturn
4.2.6 Post Covid-19 World Supply & Demand Conditions
4.2.7 Cumulative Impact of Russia-Ukraine Conflict
4.3 Porters Five Force Model
4.4 Value Chain Analysis
5 Global Cloud Services Brokerage Market, By Platform
5.1 Y-o-Y Growth Comparison, By Platform
5.2 Global Cloud Services Brokerage Market Share Analysis, By Platform
5.3 Global Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
5.3.1 Internal Cloud Services Brokerage
5.3.2 External Cloud Services Brokerage
6 Global Cloud Services Brokerage Market, By Deployment Model
6.1 Y-o-Y Growth Comparison, By Deployment Model
6.2 Global Cloud Services Brokerage Market Share Analysis, By Deployment Model
6.3 Global Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
6.3.1 Public
6.3.2 Private
6.3.3 Hybrid
7 Global Cloud Services Brokerage Market, By End-user Industry
7.1 Y-o-Y Growth Comparison, By End-user Industry
7.2 Global Cloud Services Brokerage Market Share Analysis, By End-user Industry
7.3 Global Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
7.3.1 IT and Telecom
7.3.2 Retail
7.3.3 BFSI
8 Global Cloud Services Brokerage Market, By Region
8.1 Global Cloud Services Brokerage Market Share Analysis, By Region
8.2 Global Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Region
8.3 Global Cloud Services Brokerage Market Trends and Forecast, By Region
9 North America Cloud Services Brokerage Market Analysis and Forecast (2023-2030)
9.1 Introduction
9.2 North America Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
9.3 North America Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
9.4 North America Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
9.5 North America Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Country
9.5.1 U.S.
9.5.1.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
9.5.1.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
9.5.1.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
9.5.2 Canada
9.5.2.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
9.5.2.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
9.5.2.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
9.5.3 Mexico
9.5.3.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
9.5.3.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
9.5.3.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
10 Europe Cloud Services Brokerage Market Analysis and Forecast (2023-2030)
10.1 Introduction
10.2 Europe Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
10.3 Europe Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
10.4 Europe Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
10.5 Europe Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Country
10.5.1 Germany
10.5.1.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
10.5.1.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
10.5.1.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
10.5.2 France
10.5.2.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
10.5.2.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
10.5.2.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
10.5.3 UK
10.5.3.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
10.5.3.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
10.5.3.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
10.5.4 Russia
10.5.4.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
10.5.4.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
10.5.4.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
10.5.5 Italy
10.5.5.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
10.5.5.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
10.5.5.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
10.5.6 Spain
10.5.6.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
10.5.6.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
10.5.6.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
10.5.7 Rest of Europe
10.5.7.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
10.5.7.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
10.5.7.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
11 Asia Pacific Cloud Services Brokerage Market Analysis and Forecast (2023-2030)
11.1 Introduction
11.2 Asia Pacific Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
11.3 Asia Pacific Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
11.4 Asia Pacific Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
11.5 Asia Pacific Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Country
11.5.1 China
11.5.1.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
11.5.1.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
11.5.1.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
11.5.2 Japan
11.5.2.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
11.5.2.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
11.5.2.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
11.5.3 India
11.5.3.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
11.5.3.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
11.5.3.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
11.5.4 South Korea
11.5.4.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
11.5.4.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
11.5.4.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
11.5.5 Australia
11.5.5.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
11.5.5.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
11.5.5.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
11.5.6 New Zealand
11.5.6.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
11.5.6.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
11.5.6.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
11.5.7 Singapore
11.5.7.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
11.5.7.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
11.5.7.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
11.5.8 Malaysia
11.5.8.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
11.5.8.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
11.5.8.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
11.5.9 Rest of Asia
11.5.9.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
11.5.9.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
11.5.9.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
12 Latin America Cloud Services Brokerage Market Analysis and Forecast (2023-2030)
12.1 Introduction
12.2 Latin America Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
12.3 Latin America Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
12.4 Latin America Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
12.5 Latin America Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Country
12.5.1 Brazil
12.5.1.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
12.5.1.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
12.5.1.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
12.5.2 Argentina
12.5.2.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
12.5.2.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
12.5.2.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
12.5.3 Colombia
12.5.3.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
12.5.3.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
12.5.3.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
12.5.4 Peru
12.5.4.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
12.5.4.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
12.5.4.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
12.5.5 Chile
12.5.5.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
12.5.5.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
12.5.5.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
12.5.6 Venezuela
12.5.6.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
12.5.6.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
12.5.6.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
12.5.7 Rest of Latin America
12.5.7.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
12.5.7.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
12.5.7.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
13 Middle East Cloud Services Brokerage Market Analysis and Forecast (2023-2030)
13.1 Introduction
13.2 Middle East Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
13.3 Middle East Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
13.4 Middle East Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
13.5 Middle East Cloud Services Brokerage Market Size and Forecast, By Country
13.5.1 Saudi Arabia
13.5.1.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
13.5.1.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
13.5.1.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
13.5.2 UAE
13.5.2.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
13.5.2.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
13.5.2.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
13.5.3 Egypt
13.5.3.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
13.5.3.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
13.5.3.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
13.5.4 Kuwait
13.5.4.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
13.5.4.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
13.5.4.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
13.5.5 South Africa
13.5.5.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
13.5.5.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
13.5.5.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
13.5.6 Rest of Middle East & Africa
13.5.6.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Platform
13.5.6.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Deployment Model
13.5.6.3 Market Size and Forecast, By End-user Industry
14 Competitive Analysis
14.1 Competition Dashboard
14.2 Market share Analysis of Top Vendors
14.3 Key Development Strategies
15 Company Profiles
15.1 International Business Machines Corporation (IBM)
15.1.2 Offerings
15.1.3 Key Financials
15.1.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.1.5 Key Market Developments
15.1.6 Key Strategies
15.2 Microsoft Corporation
15.2.1 Overview
15.2.2 Offerings
15.2.3 Key Financials
15.2.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.2.5 Key Market Developments
15.2.6 Key Strategies
15.3 Oracle Corporation
15.3.1 Overview
15.3.2 Offerings
15.3.3 Key Financials
15.3.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.3.5 Key Market Developments
15.3.6 Key Strategies
15.4 Amazon Web Services, Inc. (AWS)
15.4.1 Overview
15.4.1 Overview
15.4.2 Offerings
15.4.3 Key Financials
15.4.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.4.5 Key Market Developments
15.4.6 Key Strategies
15.5 Auxesis Services & Technologies (P) Ltd.
15.5.1 Overview
15.5.2 Offerings
15.5.3 Key Financials
15.5.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.5.5 Key Market Developments
15.5.6 Key Strategies
15.6 Bitfury Group Limited
15.6.1 Overview
15.6.2 Offerings
15.6.3 Key Financials
15.6.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.6.5 Key Market Developments
15.6.6 Key Strategies
15.7 Cognizant
15.7.1 Overview
15.7.2 Offerings
15.7.3 Key Financials
15.7.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.7.5 Key Market Developments
15.7.6 Key Strategies
15.8 Infosys Limited
15.8.1 Overview
15.8.2 Offerings
15.8.3 Key Financials
15.8.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.8.5 Key Market Developments
15.8.6 Key Strategies
15.9 SAP SE
15.9.1 Overview
15.9.2 Offerings
15.9.3 Key Financials
15.9.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.9.5 Key Market Developments
15.9.6 Key Strategies
15.10 Tata Consultancy Services Limited.
15.10.1 Overview
15.10.2 Offerings
15.10.3 Key Financials
15.10.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.10.5 Key Market Developments
15.10.6 Key Strategies
Inquire Before Buying Request Free Sample Ask For Discount