Report ID : AMR1004381 | Industries : Others | Published On :December 2023 | Page Count : 225
Global Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market
1 Introduction
1.1 Objective of the Study
1.2 Market Definition
1.3 Market Scope
2 Research Methodology
2.1 Data Mining
2.2 Validation
2.3 Primary Interviews
2.4 List of Data Sources
3 Executive Summary
4 Global Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Outlook
4.1 Overview
4.2 Market Dynamics
4.2.1 Drivers
4.2.2 Restraints
4.2.3 Opportunities
4.2.4 Cumulative Impact due to Recent Energy Crisis
4.2.5 Cumulative Impact due to Nearing Economic Downturn
4.2.6 Post Covid-19 World Supply & Demand Conditions
4.2.7 Cumulative Impact of Russia-Ukraine Conflict
4.3 Porters Five Force Model
4.4 Value Chain Analysis
5 Global Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market, By Chipset Type
5.1 Y-o-Y Growth Comparison, By Chipset Type
5.2 Global Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Share Analysis, By Chipset Type
5.3 Global Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
5.3.1 GPU
5.3.2 CPU
5.3.3 NPU
5.3.4 Others
6 Global Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market, By Technology
6.1 Y-o-Y Growth Comparison, By Technology
6.2 Global Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Share Analysis, By Technology
6.3 Global Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
6.3.1 Machine learning
6.3.2 Natural language processing
6.3.3 Context-aware computing
6.3.4 Computer vision
6.3.5 Predictive analysis
7 Global Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market, By Application
7.1 Y-o-Y Growth Comparison, By Application
7.2 Global Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Share Analysis, By Application
7.3 Global Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Application
7.3.1 Healthcare
7.3.2 Automotive
7.3.3 Consumer Electronics
7.3.4 Industrial
7.3.5 Retail
7.3.6 Others
8 Global Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market, By Region
8.1 Global Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Share Analysis, By Region
8.2 Global Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Region
8.3 Global Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Trends and Forecast, By Region
9 North America Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Analysis and Forecast (2023-2030)
9.1 Introduction
9.2 North America Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
9.3 North America Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
9.4 North America Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Application
9.5 North America Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Country
9.5.1 U.S.
9.5.1.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
9.5.1.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
9.5.1.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
9.5.2 Canada
9.5.2.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
9.5.2.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
9.5.2.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
9.5.3 Mexico
9.5.3.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
9.5.3.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
9.5.3.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
10 Europe Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Analysis and Forecast (2023-2030)
10.1 Introduction
10.2 Europe Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
10.3 Europe Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
10.4 Europe Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Application
10.5 Europe Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Country
10.5.1 Germany
10.5.1.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
10.5.1.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
10.5.1.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
10.5.2 France
10.5.2.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
10.5.2.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
10.5.2.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
10.5.3 UK
10.5.3.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
10.5.3.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
10.5.3.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
10.5.4 Russia
10.5.4.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
10.5.4.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
10.5.4.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
10.5.5 Italy
10.5.5.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
10.5.5.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
10.5.5.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
10.5.6 Spain
10.5.6.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
10.5.6.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
10.5.6.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
10.5.7 Rest of Europe
10.5.7.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
10.5.7.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
10.5.7.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11 Asia Pacific Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Analysis and Forecast (2023-2030)
11.1 Introduction
11.2 Asia Pacific Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
11.3 Asia Pacific Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
11.4 Asia Pacific Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.5 Asia Pacific Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Country
11.5.1 China
11.5.1.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
11.5.1.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
11.5.1.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.5.2 Japan
11.5.2.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
11.5.2.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
11.5.2.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.5.3 India
11.5.3.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
11.5.3.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
11.5.3.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.5.4 South Korea
11.5.4.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
11.5.4.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
11.5.4.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.5.5 Australia
11.5.5.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
11.5.5.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
11.5.5.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.5.6 New Zealand
11.5.6.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
11.5.6.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
11.5.6.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.5.7 Singapore
11.5.7.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
11.5.7.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
11.5.7.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.5.8 Malaysia
11.5.8.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
11.5.8.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
11.5.8.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
11.5.9 Rest of Asia
11.5.9.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
11.5.9.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
11.5.9.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12 Latin America Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Analysis and Forecast (2023-2030)
12.1 Introduction
12.2 Latin America Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
12.3 Latin America Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
12.4 Latin America Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.5 Latin America Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Country
12.5.1 Brazil
12.5.1.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
12.5.1.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
12.5.1.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.5.2 Argentina
12.5.2.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
12.5.2.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
12.5.2.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.5.3 Colombia
12.5.3.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
12.5.3.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
12.5.3.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.5.4 Peru
12.5.4.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
12.5.4.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
12.5.4.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.5.5 Chile
12.5.5.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
12.5.5.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
12.5.5.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.5.6 Venezuela
12.5.6.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
12.5.6.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
12.5.6.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
12.5.7 Rest of Latin America
12.5.7.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
12.5.7.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
12.5.7.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
13 Middle East Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Analysis and Forecast (2023-2030)
13.1 Introduction
13.2 Middle East Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
13.3 Middle East Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
13.4 Middle East Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Application
13.5 Middle East Artificial Intelligence (AI) Chipset Market Size and Forecast, By Country
13.5.1 Saudi Arabia
13.5.1.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
13.5.1.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
13.5.1.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
13.5.2 UAE
13.5.2.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
13.5.2.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
13.5.2.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
13.5.3 Egypt
13.5.3.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
13.5.3.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
13.5.3.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
13.5.4 Kuwait
13.5.4.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
13.5.4.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
13.5.4.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
13.5.5 South Africa
13.5.5.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
13.5.5.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
13.5.5.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
13.5.6 Rest of Middle East & Africa
13.5.6.1 Market Size and Forecast, By Chipset Type
13.5.6.2 Market Size and Forecast, By Technology
13.5.6.3 Market Size and Forecast, By Application
14 Competitive Analysis
14.1 Competition Dashboard
14.2 Market share Analysis of Top Vendors
14.3 Key Development Strategies
15 Company Profiles
15.1 NVIDIA Corporation
15.1.2 Offerings
15.1.3 Key Financials
15.1.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.1.5 Key Market Developments
15.1.6 Key Strategies
15.2 Intel Corporation
15.2.1 Overview
15.2.2 Offerings
15.2.3 Key Financials
15.2.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.2.5 Key Market Developments
15.2.6 Key Strategies
15.3 Samsung Electronics
15.3.1 Overview
15.3.2 Offerings
15.3.3 Key Financials
15.3.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.3.5 Key Market Developments
15.3.6 Key Strategies
15.4 Apple Inc
15.4.1 Overview
15.4.1 Overview
15.4.2 Offerings
15.4.3 Key Financials
15.4.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.4.5 Key Market Developments
15.4.6 Key Strategies
15.5 Microsoft Corporation
15.5.1 Overview
15.5.2 Offerings
15.5.3 Key Financials
15.5.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.5.5 Key Market Developments
15.5.6 Key Strategies
15.6 IBM Corporation
15.6.1 Overview
15.6.2 Offerings
15.6.3 Key Financials
15.6.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.6.5 Key Market Developments
15.6.6 Key Strategies
15.7 Qualcomm Incorporated
15.7.1 Overview
15.7.2 Offerings
15.7.3 Key Financials
15.7.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.7.5 Key Market Developments
15.7.6 Key Strategies
15.8 Huawei Technologies
15.8.1 Overview
15.8.2 Offerings
15.8.3 Key Financials
15.8.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.8.5 Key Market Developments
15.8.6 Key Strategies
15.9 Advanced Micro Devices Inc
15.9.1 Overview
15.9.2 Offerings
15.9.3 Key Financials
15.9.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.9.5 Key Market Developments
15.9.6 Key Strategies
15.10 MediaTek Inc
15.10.1 Overview
15.10.2 Offerings
15.10.3 Key Financials
15.10.4 Business Segment & Geographic Overview
15.10.5 Key Market Developments
15.10.6 Key Strategies
Inquire Before Buying Request Free Sample Ask For Discount